Sprint - WMMTBOC 2012, Veszprém2012.08.23.
Resultscreated by OE2003 Š Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl   Stno Name                       Club                             Time 



M40  (46)                 5.3 km  125 m   14 C    

    1    454 Lomas Killian              GBR Masters                     22:01 
    2    433 Linhart Aleš               GIGANT Orienteering             22:27 
    3    410 Rygl Miroslav              MIRY mapholders                 22:55 
    4    431 Rygl Jaroslav              KOS Tesla Brno                  23:20 
    5    408 Powell Alun                GBR Masters                     24:07 
    6    439 Powell Ifor                GBR Masters                     24:18 
    7    411 Stockmayer Manfred         HSV OL Wiener Neustadt          24:52 
    8    435 Toloch Alexandr            GIGANT Orienteering             25:04 
    9    429 Paulovits László           Hungarian Masters               25:18 
   10    414 Kral Jan                   Pell's MTBO Team                25:20 
   11    422 Visioli Andrea             Team Italia                     25:35 
   12    450 Snuparek Martin            Pell's MTBO Team                25:38 
   13    448 Parizek Petr               SNS Smržovka                    25:47 
   14    446 Hoffmann Michael           Denmark                         25:52 
   15    437 Conn Andy                  GBR Masters                     26:07 
   16    418 Kaden Olaf                 MTBO-Team Germany               26:11 
   17    420 Svoboda Petr               SKOB Slany                      26:15 
   18    432 Kaufmann Torsten           USV TU Dresden                  26:34 
   19    419 Poirette Joël              MTBO Buhl Florival              27:01 
   20    406 Lindfors Max               IF Sibbo-Vargarna               27:11 
   21    436 Venelaine Margus           Tammed/LSF                      27:25 
   22    413 Pálfi Antal                MAFC                            27:28 
   23    444 Skoupý Jan                 GIGANT Orienteering             27:31 
   24    452 Botao Rui                  CPOC                            27:34 
   25    430 Thiery Sébastien           Noyon CO                        27:41 
   26    453 Kouřimský Jan              SKOB Slany                      27:50 
   27    425 Bogar Leos                 OK BOR                          27:53 
   28    434 Borsitzky Hans             HSV OL Wiener Neustadt          28:01 
   29    438 Kazík Marian               RC&P team Bratislava            28:09 
   30    445 Tamás Tibor                DTC                             28:29 
   31    427 Novotny Petr               SKOB Zlin                       29:09 
   32    409 Wallenborg Magnus          Sweden                          29:16 
   33    451 Sturm Michael              MTBO-Team Germany               29:26 
   34    412 Marinheiro Mario           CA Abrunhos                     31:50 
   35    407 Andrade Octávio            .COM                            32:23 
   36    447 Rubaževičius Jurgis        Fortuna OK                      32:59 
   37    415 Lorang François            MTBO Buhl Florival              33:06 
   38    423 Strumskis Mindaugas        Lithuania                       33:40 
   39    449 Jahn Matthias              MTBO-Team Germany               35:36 
   40    417 Bergström Peter            Kvarnsvedens GoIF OK            36:58 
   41    416 Zrník Tomᚠ               GIGANT Orienteering             38:42 
   42    442 Saari Ismo                 IPR                             39:34 
   43    443 Kinde Kalman               HSP                             43:05 

         428 Paterson Bruce             Bayside Kangaroos, Australia       mp 
         440 Pfister Stefan             OLG Kreuzlingen                    mp 
         441 Svensen Jörn               Denmark                            mp 



M50  (51)                 4.6 km  120 m   14 C    

    1    503 Dörfler Dietmar            Individual AUT                  21:09 
    2    534 Lalevee Jean-Charles       FRANCE YCONE SENS               21:12 
    3    507 Gustavsson Per             Goteborg Majorna OK             21:46 
    4    516 Kollberg Stefan            Eksjö SOC                       22:43 
    5    526 Denaix Michel              CSA EMHM Chamonix               23:23 
    6    531 Killberg Stefan            Kvarnsvedens GoIF OK            23:29 
    7    524 Král Jiří                  LKT 80 Šumperk                  23:38 
    8    508 Maennel Harald             MTBO-Team Germany               24:27 
    9    509 Lang Hakan                 Länna IF                        24:43 
   10    512 Jankó Tamás                Hegyisport Szentendre Egyesül   24:55 
   11    543 Stjerndahl Anders          IFK Lidingö SOK                 25:01 
   12    501 Pospisek Zbynek            KOS Tesla Brno                  25:30 
   13    530 Hansen Troels Bent         Alleroed OK                     25:47 
   14    523 Tyrväinen Heikki           TVV                             25:50 
   15    515 Hejna Jiri                 Individual CZE                  26:00 
   16    511 Gundorf Jens Peter         OK Oest Birkeroed               26:12 
   17    519 Krecek Miroslav            KOB Prostejov                   26:45 
   18    502 Johannsen Finn             Individual DEN                  27:06 
   19    541 Dravetz Walter             OLC Graz                        27:26 
   20    504 Kasevičius Edmundas        Lithuania  team                 27:30 
   21    538 Rawden John                GBR Masters                     27:44 
   22    532 Grün Paul                  Team Austria                    27:47 
   22    547 Fielding Graham            GBR Masters                     27:47 
   24    513 Brand-Barker Tony          GBR Masters                     28:16 
   25    542 Robinson Richard           Sunshine Orienteers             28:49 
   26    506 Parfianowicz Ludomir       UNTS Warszawa                   28:52 
   27    536 Melcher Michael            Austrian Junior Team            29:00 
   28    522 Svoboda Ivan               SNS Smržovka                    29:10 
   29    514 Bentsen Jens               OK Oest Birkeroed               29:54 
   30    551 Persson Göran              Värend GN                       29:56 
   31    517 Autrata Vlastimil          RC&P team Bratislava            30:03 
   32    520 Sonnenberg Sergej          MTBO-Team Germany               30:53 
   33    527 Thier Karl                 HSV Feldbach                    31:05 
   34    505 Jánoška Jozef              TJ Rapid Bratislava             31:55 
   35    535 Fajtl Jaroslav             KOS Slavia Plzeň                32:01 
   36    552 Müller Peter               SKI-WORLD.CH                    32:09 
   37    548 Cusworth Peter             Bayside Kangaroos, Australia    32:16 
   38    544 Hansen Laus Seir           HSOK / DK M50                   32:36 
   39    510 Bunyik László              MEA                             33:27 
   40    521 Schwarz Rudolf             HSV Feldbach                    33:44 
   41    553 Hegedüs Béla               Hungarian Masters               34:36 
   42    539 Armstrong Dave             PAPO                            34:42 
   43    518 Dawson Keith               GBR Masters                     35:20 
   44    525 Elfimov Boris              Malahit Moscow                  36:46 
   45    549 Domán Gábor                Tapolcai Honvéd SE              37:10 
   46    554 Witters Murray             Australia                       38:11 
   47    546 Saari Vesa                 IPR                             38:34 
   48    540 Heinrich Peter             MTBO-Team Germany               38:49 
   49    529 Norman Stuart              Individual GBR                  38:59 
   50    528 Grigor Costan              CS Maratin Rivulus Dominarum    53:21 

         537 Kaasalainen Hannu          TUS                                mp 



M60  (30)                 4.2 km  120 m   12 C    

    1    603 Laciga Zdenek              USK Praha                       21:13 
    2    631 Garden Rob                 New Zealand                     21:55 
    3    628 Orpana Risto               SOC Asikkala                    22:52 
    4    608 Johnsen Keld               Tisvilde Hegn OK                24:24 
    5    604 Saarinen Heikki            SOC Asikkala                    25:02 
    6    619 Pedersen Per Allan         OK FROS                         26:21 
    7    622 Strandgaard Christian      Soelleroed                      26:50 
    8    612 Rahm Walter                OLG Pfäffikon                   26:58 
    9    611 Andrén Esbjörn             Kvarnsvedens GoIF OK            27:27 
   10    620 Lukkarinen Mikko           SK Pohjantähti                  27:34 
   10    624 Steen Jes                  OK Oest Birkeroed               27:34 
   12    601 Boros Zoltán               Hegyisport Szentendre Egyesül   28:00 
   13    605 Olsen Klaus                Tisvilde Hegn OK                28:13 
   14    606 Nejedly Petr               SKOB Zlin                       28:30 
   15    610 Hausner Jan                OK Oest Birkeroed               28:53 
   16    618 Wood Michael               Orienteering Hutt Valley        29:30 
   17    623 Lehtinen Teuvo             SOC Asikkala                    31:04 
   18    617 Rasmussen John             Silkeborg OK                    31:17 
   19    621 Lundberg Claes-Göran       Ulricehamns OK                  31:19 
   20    630 Maier Curt                 ASKÖ OLC KÄRNTEN                33:13 
   21    632 Sjökvist Lars-Ake          Värend GN                       33:27 
   22    616 Wieland Reinhard           MTBO-Team Germany               33:58 
   23    634 Hedlund Ronny              OK Södertörn                    35:17 
   24    629 Grauzel Vladimír           FBA Bratislava                  37:09 
   25    633 Thomsen Knud Erik          Svendborg OK                    37:13 
   26    613 Benedek Robert             LZ Omaha                        37:36 
   27    627 Andersen Tage V.           OK Oest Birkeroed               38:19 
   28    614 Kviecinskas Kestutis       Dainava                         41:15 
   29    609 Kardos Ferenc              Orvosegyetem SC                 41:29 
   30    602 Hoffmann Ole               OK FROS                         43:08 



M70  (4)                  3.6 km  100 m   11 C    

    1    702 Lackner Herbert            Team Austria                    34:51 
    2    704 Laitinen Raimo             Suomusjärven Sisu               36:40 
    3    703 Jensen Herluf              Svendborg OK                    55:07 
    4    701 Němec Vladimír             SKOB Slany                      80:19 



W40  (13)                 4.5 km  105 m   12 C    

    1    476 Cseh Veronika              Individual HUN                  24:15 
    2    480 Parizkova Verka            SNS Smržovka                    27:00 
    3    484 Pontes Susana              CPOC                            27:56 
    4    485 Rejholcová Andrea          OK BOR                          27:58 
    5    474 Koutná Olga                OK Jiskra Nový Bor              29:35 
    6    481 Villar Aurelie             Noyon CO                        30:23 
    7    483 Rychterová Dana            SNS Smržovka                    32:56 
    8    475 Finder Gabi                Austrian Junior Team            32:58 
    9    482 Barnes Tamsin              Range Runners - Australia       33:41 
   10    486 Rubaževičiene Giedre       Fortuna OK                      35:37 
   11    477 Mackuviene Egle            Fortuna OK                      38:36 
   12    479 Kroeber Andrea             MTBO-Team Germany               42:07 
   13    473 Spehr Uta                  MTBO-Team Germany               63:36 



W50  (17)                 4.0 km  105 m   11 C    

    1    585 Somers-Cocks Charlotte     GBR Masters                     23:57 
    2    580 Jackson Carolyn            Melbourne Forest Racers         25:14 
    3    574 Brand-Barker Angela        GBR Masters                     26:21 
    4    587 Dohnalova Jindra           VIP CZ                          26:57 
    5    575 Häusermann Ursula          Switzerland                     27:33 
    6    582 Madsen Bente               Tisvilde Hegn OK                27:43 
    7    573 Sonnenberg Olga            MTBO-Team Germany               31:04 
    8    579 Staneviciene Ruta          Labirintas                      32:04 
    9    578 Prince Vivienne            PAPO                            32:39 
   10    571 Kármán Katalin             Hungarian Masters               33:14 
   11    577 Jánošková Tajana          TJ Rapid Bratislava             34:12 
   12    583 Fenmen Nermin              Turkey                          37:35 
   13    584 Cusworth Carolyn           Bayside Kangaroos, Australia    43:31 
   14    588 Andrén Ing-Marie           Kvarnsvedens GoIF OK            43:46 
   15    586 Peronno Annie              FRANCE YCONE SENS               44:50 
   16    572 Andersen Tove              OK Oest Birkeroed               46:22 
   17    581 Fesselhofer Traude         HSV OL Wiener Neustadt          47:22 



W60  (7)                  3.7 km  100 m   11 C    

    1    678 Hausner Birgit             OK Oest Birkeroed               28:09 
    2    675 Olsen Birgit               Tisvilde Hegn OK                34:14 
    3    671 Kalcich Licia              Team Italia                     34:28 
    4    676 Sommer Ellis Byrgiel       OK Oest Birkeroed               38:47 
    5    672 Hoffmann Gitte             OK FROS                         40:14 
    6    674 Brun Pedersen Ellen        OK FROS                         41:26 
    7    673 Kralova Eva                SK VAZKA Bratislava             45:27