Middle - WMTBOC, JWMTBOC, WMMTBOC 2012, Veszprém2012.08.22.
Resultscreated by OE2003 Š Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl   Stno Name                       Club                             Time 



M40  (45)                 10.6 km  225 m   13 C   

    1    431 Jaroslav Rygl              KOS Tesla Brno                  37:54 
    2    410 Miroslav Rygl              MIRY mapholders                 39:57 
    3    433 Aleš Linhart               GIGANT Orienteering             41:52 
    4    454 Killian Lomas              GBR Masters                     42:03 
    5    408 Alun Powell                GBR Masters                     42:11 
    6    453 Jan Kouřimský              SKOB Slany                      43:07 
    7    429 László Paulovits           Hungarian Masters               44:01 
    8    437 Andy Conn                  GBR Masters                     44:44 
    9    448 Petr Parizek               SNS Smržovka                    44:46 
   10    440 Stefan Pfister             OLG Kreuzlingen                 45:14 
   11    434 Hans Borsitzky             HSV OL Wiener Neustadt          46:51 
   12    445 Tibor Tamás                DTC                             47:00 
   13    432 Torsten Kaufmann           USV TU Dresden                  47:44 
   14    419 Joël Poirette              MTBO Buhl Florival              47:52 
   15    406 Max Lindfors               IF Sibbo-Vargarna               47:53 
   16    435 Alexandr Toloch            GIGANT Orienteering             48:57 
   17    425 Leos Bogar                 OK BOR                          48:59 
   18    442 Ismo Saari                 IPR                             49:23 
   19    438 Marian Kazík               RC&P team Bratislava            50:09 
   20    450 Martin Snuparek            Pell's MTBO Team                50:28 
   21    421 Péter Mesics               Soproni MAFC                    51:00 
   22    441 Jörn Svensen               Denmark                         51:21 
   23    413 Antal Pálfi                MAFC                            51:36 
   24    444 Jan Skoupý                 GIGANT Orienteering             51:52 
   25    409 Magnus Wallenborg          Sweden                          52:27 
   26    452 Rui Botao                  CPOC                            53:01 
   27    436 Margus Venelaine           Tammed/LSF                      54:03 
   28    447 Jurgis Rubaževičius        Fortuna OK                      55:56 
   29    427 Petr Novotny               SKOB Zlin                       56:07 
   30    430 Sébastien Thiery           Noyon CO                        56:29 
   31    414 Jan Kral                   Pell's MTBO Team                56:52 
   32    412 Mario Marinheiro           CA Abrunhos                     57:38 
   33    420 Petr Svoboda               SKOB Slany                      59:14 
   34    439 Ifor Powell                GBR Masters                     59:37 
   35    451 Michael Sturm              MTBO-Team Germany               59:49 
   36    449 Matthias Jahn              MTBO-Team Germany               59:52 
   37    418 Olaf Kaden                 MTBO-Team Germany               68:19 
   38    417 Peter Bergström            Kvarnsvedens GoIF OK            69:38 
   39    443 Kalman Kinde               HSP                             76:03 
   40    428 Bruce Paterson             Bayside Kangaroos, Australia    81:11 
   41    424 Tamás Szabó                Soproni MAFC                    85:21 

         407 Octávio Andrade            .COM                               mp 
         415 François Lorang            MTBO Buhl Florival                 mp 
         416 TomᚠZrník                GIGANT Orienteering                mp 
         455 Alexander Sychevskiy       Russia                             mp 



M50  (51)                 9.3 km  175 m   12 C    

    1    534 Jean-Charles Lalevee       FRANCE YCONE SENS               41:26 
    2    522 Ivan Svoboda               SNS Smržovka                    41:43 
    3    531 Stefan Killberg            Kvarnsvedens GoIF OK            41:55 
    4    503 Dietmar Dörfler            Individual AUT                  42:42 
    5    524 Jiří Král                  LKT 80 Šumperk                  42:43 
    6    523 Heikki Tyrväinen           TVV                             46:19 
    7    540 Peter Heinrich             MTBO-Team Germany               46:49 
    8    508 Harald Maennel             MTBO-Team Germany               46:52 
    9    535 Jaroslav Fajtl             KOS Slavia Plzeň                46:55 
   10    509 Hakan Lang                 Länna IF                        47:05 
   11    526 Michel Denaix              CSA EMHM Chamonix               47:17 
   12    507 Per Gustavsson             Goteborg Majorna OK             47:32 
   12    541 Walter Dravetz             OLC Graz                        47:32 
   14    515 Jiri Hejna                 Individual CZE                  47:48 
   15    501 Zbynek Pospisek            KOS Tesla Brno                  48:09 
   16    512 Tamás Jankó                Hegyisport Szentendre Egyesül   50:15 
   17    544 Laus Seir Hansen           HSOK / DK M50                   50:28 
   18    520 Sergej Sonnenberg          MTBO-Team Germany               50:58 
   19    543 Anders Stjerndahl          IFK Lidingö SOK                 51:25 
   20    518 Keith Dawson               GBR Masters                     52:50 
   21    545 Pavel Peths                A-Team NOVO Bruntál             53:01 
   22    513 Tony Brand-Barker          GBR Masters                     53:04 
   23    548 Peter Cusworth             Bayside Kangaroos, Australia    53:58 
   24    506 Ludomir Parfianowicz       UNTS Warszawa                   54:03 
   25    521 Rudolf Schwarz             HSV Feldbach                    54:22 
   26    516 Stefan Kollberg            Eksjö SOC                       54:31 
   27    519 Miroslav Krecek            KOB Prostejov                   54:35 
   28    530 Troels Bent Hansen         Alleroed OK                     54:43 
   29    517 Vlastimil Autrata          RC&P team Bratislava            55:07 
   30    552 Peter Müller               SKI-WORLD.CH                    55:28 
   31    511 Jens Peter Gundorf         OK Oest Birkeroed               55:37 
   32    529 Stuart Norman              Individual GBR                  56:21 
   33    536 Michael Melcher            Austrian Junior Team            56:24 
   34    539 Dave Armstrong             PAPO                            59:16 
   35    547 Graham Fielding            GBR Masters                     59:37 
   36    538 John Rawden                GBR Masters                     59:47 
   37    549 Gábor Domán                Tapolcai Honvéd SE              59:51 
   38    505 Jozef Jánoška              TJ Rapid Bratislava             60:09 
   39    502 Finn Johannsen             Individual DEN                  62:09 
   40    542 Richard Robinson           Sunshine Orienteers             62:30 
   41    510 László Bunyik              MEA                             63:08 
   42    514 Jens Bentsen               OK Oest Birkeroed               64:15 
   43    525 Boris Elfimov              Malahit Moscow                  65:02 
   44    527 Karl Thier                 HSV Feldbach                    66:21 
   45    504 Edmundas Kasevičius        Lithuania  team                 67:08 
   46    551 Göran Persson              Värend GN                       67:19 
   47    532 Paul Grün                  Team Austria                    68:35 
   48    528 Costan Grigor              CS Maratin Rivulus Dominarum    73:05 
   49    553 Béla Hegedüs               Hungarian Masters               81:29 
   50    546 Vesa Saari                 IPR                            108:42 

         537 Hannu Kaasalainen          TUS                                mp 



M60  (33)                 6.3 km  110 m   10 C    

    1    631 Rob Garden                 New Zealand                     28:51 
    2    603 Zdenek Laciga              USK Praha                       29:30 
    3    604 Heikki Saarinen            SOC Asikkala                    30:47 
    4    628 Risto Orpana               SOC Asikkala                    31:03 
    5    606 Petr Nejedly               SKOB Zlin                       32:03 
    6    608 Keld Johnsen               Tisvilde Hegn OK                32:11 
    7    630 Curt Maier                 ASKÖ OLC KÄRNTEN                32:25 
    8    622 Christian Strandgaard      Soelleroed                      33:25 
    9    624 Jes Steen                  OK Oest Birkeroed               33:32 
   10    612 Walter Rahm                OLG Pfäffikon                   35:01 
   11    605 Klaus Olsen                Tisvilde Hegn OK                36:37 
   12    619 Per Allan Pedersen         OK FROS                         36:43 
   13    611 Esbjörn Andrén             Kvarnsvedens GoIF OK            36:49 
   14    618 Michael Wood               Orienteering Hutt Valley        37:10 
   15    601 Zoltán Boros               Hegyisport Szentendre Egyesül   37:57 
   16    621 Claes-Göran Lundberg       Ulricehamns OK                  39:27 
   17    614 Kestutis Kviecinskas       Dainava                         39:45 
   18    632 Lars-Ake Sjökvist          Värend GN                       39:52 
   19    620 Mikko Lukkarinen           SK Pohjantähti                  40:00 
   20    617 John Rasmussen             Silkeborg OK                    40:07 
   21    602 Ole Hoffmann               OK FROS                         40:42 
   22    623 Teuvo Lehtinen             SOC Asikkala                    41:34 
   23    616 Reinhard Wieland           MTBO-Team Germany               42:15 
   24    634 Ronny Hedlund              OK Södertörn                    42:41 
   25    613 Robert Benedek             LZ Omaha                        44:20 
   26    626 Peter Fraňo                KOB SOKOL PEZINOK               44:58 
   27    615 Ivan Vintr                 SKOB Zlin                       47:04 
   28    629 Vladimír Grauzel           FBA Bratislava                  49:56 
   29    609 Ferenc Kardos              Orvosegyetem SC                 52:41 
   30    627 Tage V. Andersen           OK Oest Birkeroed               53:54 
   31    633 Knud Erik Thomsen          Svendborg OK                    56:05 
   32    610 Jan Hausner                OK Oest Birkeroed               57:45 
   33    607 Sándor Hidas               KST                             69:06 



M70  (4)                  5.3 km  80 m   11 C     

    1    704 Raimo Laitinen             Suomusjärven Sisu               33:05 
    2    702 Herbert Lackner            Team Austria                    41:43 
    3    703 Herluf Jensen              Svendborg OK                    42:18 
    4    701 Vladimír Němec             SKOB Slany                      43:52 



W40  (13)                 9.0 km  125 m   11 C    

    1    476 Veronika Cseh              Individual HUN                  42:41 
    2    481 Aurelie Villar             Noyon CO                        45:52 
    3    485 Andrea Rejholcová          OK BOR                          48:20 
    4    480 Verka Parizkova            SNS Smržovka                    49:22 
    5    486 Giedre Rubaževičiene       Fortuna OK                      54:18 
    6    483 Dana Rychterová            SNS Smržovka                    54:30 
    7    484 Susana Pontes              CPOC                            57:17 
    8    474 Olga Koutná                OK Jiskra Nový Bor              59:05 
    9    482 Tamsin Barnes              Range Runners - Australia       59:33 
   10    475 Gabi Finder                Austrian Junior Team            62:41 
   11    477 Egle Mackuviene            Fortuna OK                      73:26 
   12    473 Uta Spehr                  MTBO-Team Germany               90:01 

         479 Andrea Kroeber             MTBO-Team Germany                  mp 



W50  (14)                 6.9 km  125 m   13 C    

    1    580 Carolyn Jackson            Melbourne Forest Racers         40:21 
    2    585 Charlotte Somers-Cocks     GBR Masters                     41:37 
    3    575 Ursula Häusermann          Switzerland                     43:23 
    4    574 Angela Brand-Barker        GBR Masters                     43:27 
    5    573 Olga Sonnenberg            MTBO-Team Germany               46:00 
    6    587 Jindra Dohnalova           VIP CZ                          50:04 
    7    579 Ruta Staneviciene          Labirintas                      52:22 
    8    578 Vivienne Prince            PAPO                            53:18 
    9    577 Tajana Jánošková          TJ Rapid Bratislava             58:26 
   10    583 Nermin Fenmen              Turkey                          61:11 
   11    586 Annie Peronno              FRANCE YCONE SENS               63:24 
   12    581 Traude Fesselhofer         HSV OL Wiener Neustadt          74:08 
   13    582 Bente Madsen               Tisvilde Hegn OK               103:44 

         588 Ing-Marie Andrén           Kvarnsvedens GoIF OK               mp 



W60  (8)                  4.8 km  105 m   9 C     

    1    673 Eva Kralova                SK VAZKA Bratislava             37:28 
    2    674 Ellen Brun Pedersen        OK FROS                         37:38 
    3    676 Ellis Byrgiel Sommer       OK Oest Birkeroed               37:43 
    4    671 Licia Kalcich              Team Italia                     40:10 
    5    678 Birgit Hausner             OK Oest Birkeroed               45:26 
    6    677 Marie Fraňová              KOB SOKOL PEZINOK               56:39 
    7    675 Birgit Olsen               Tisvilde Hegn OK                56:44 
    8    672 Gitte Hoffmann             OK FROS                         67:20 



Open A  (27)              9.3 km  175 m   12 C    

    1   1001 Matěj Peths                A-Team NOVO Bruntál             39:39 
    2   1036 Andrea Visioli             Team Italia                     42:09 
    3   1017 Simon Seger                Switzerland                     42:42 
    4   1016 Julius Juodisius           Porteris                        43:04 
    5   1034 Michael Hoffmann           Denmark                         43:22 
    6   1014 Duncan Archer              GBR Open                        43:30 
    7   1019 Ian Dalton                 W.O.W                           44:20 
    8   1029 Eduard Khrennikov          Sokol                           45:00 
    9   1030 Róbert Bertóti             DTC                             47:09 
   10   1012 Michal Rejholec            OK BOR                          47:28 
   11   1010 Carmen Strub               Switzerland                     48:38 
   12   1015 Rajmund Domán              Tapolcai Honvéd SE              55:49 
   13   1011 Maylis Denaix              CSA EMHM Chamonix               56:05 
   14   1022 Egils Gruzde               MeridiansOK                     57:41 
   15   1049 Zoltán Hidas               KST                             58:07 
   16   1006 Stanislav Koutný           OK Jiskra Nový Bor              59:34 
   17   1018 Jakub Peths                A-Team NOVO Bruntál             67:09 
   18   1009 Richard Schumacher         GBR                             69:23 
   19   1021 Kornél Csordás             Rehab SC                        72:06 
   20   1004 Elena Nemchenko            Malahit Moscow                  73:19 
   21   1008 Marje Venelaine            Tammed/LSF                      74:13 
   22   1031 Mauro Guizzardi            Italy                           77:47 
   23   1013 Attila Héjjas              MIRZI SC                        90:57 
   24   1032 Marie Mateo                MTBO Buhl Florival              93:57 
   25   1007 Pertti Kuosmanen           Hiidenkiertäjät                106:41 

        1002 Anne-Maj Blomster          IF Sibbo-Vargarna                  mp 
        1003 Sylvia Thomas              Germany                            mp 



Open B  (7)               4.8 km  105 m   9 C     

    1   1106 Tatyana Khrennikova        Sokol                           33:04 
    2   1102 Markus Finder              Austrian Junior Team            34:32 
    3   1103 Rikard Bergström           Kvarnsvedens GoIF OK            37:19 
    4   1101 Bianka Tamás               DTC                             43:05 
    5   1105 Eszter Fedorcsák           MIRZI SC                        70:47 
    6   1108 Gergely Paulovits          Crosskovácsi                    83:43 
    7   1107 Soma Jordán                DTC                             86:36