Long Final - WMTBOC, JWMTBOC, WMMTBOC 2012, VeszprémV 2012.08.26. 22:38
Resultscreated by OE2003 Š Stephan Krämer 2008

 Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club                              Time 



M40  (45)                 22.0 km  300 m   24 C   

  1    410 Rygl Miroslav                72 MIRY mapholders                  71:36 
  2    431 Rygl Jaroslav                70 KOS Tesla Brno                   74:35 
  3    437 Conn Andy                    66 GBR Masters                      79:26 
  4    453 Kouřimský Jan                72 SKOB Slany                       80:49 
  5    433 Linhart Aleš                 72 GIGANT Orienteering              81:51 
  6    454 Lomas Killian                68 GBR Masters                      83:11 
  7    408 Powell Alun                  69 GBR Masters                      83:43 
  8    439 Powell Ifor                  68 GBR Masters                      85:37 
  9    435 Toloch Alexandr              70 GIGANT Orienteering              86:42 
 10    448 Parizek Petr                 70 SNS Smržovka                     86:45 
 11    440 Pfister Stefan               68 OLG Kreuzlingen                  86:53 
 12    430 Thiery Sébastien             72 Noyon CO                         86:56 
 13    418 Kaden Olaf                   66 MTBO-Team Germany                87:29 
 14    442 Saari Ismo                   63 IPR                              88:53 
 15    425 Bogar Leos                   66 OK BOR                           92:00 
 16    404 Holluby András               71 Hungarian Masters                93:14 
 17    420 Svoboda Petr                 68 SKOB Slany                       93:43 
 18    414 Kral Jan                     69 Pell's MTBO Team                 94:03 
 18    446 Hoffmann Michael             70 Denmark                          94:03 
 20    416 Zrník Tomᚠ                 71 GIGANT Orienteering              94:12 
 21    450 Snuparek Martin              71 Pell's MTBO Team                 94:46 
 22    432 Kaufmann Torsten             71 USV TU Dresden                   95:38 
 23    422 Visioli Andrea               72 Team Italia                      96:23 
 24    419 Poirette Joël                63 MTBO Buhl Florival               97:38 
 25    436 Venelaine Margus             70 Tammed/LSF                       98:17 
 26    409 Wallenborg Magnus            69 Sweden                           99:09 
 27    427 Novotny Petr                 66 SKOB Zlin                       100:17 
 28    406 Lindfors Max                 67 IF Sibbo-Vargarna               101:14 
 29    403 Hartung Thomas               72 MTBO-Team Germany               101:36 
 30    421 Mesics Péter                 67 Soproni MAFC                    101:41 
 31    444 Skoupý Jan                   70 GIGANT Orienteering             102:58 
 32    451 Sturm Michael                68 MTBO-Team Germany               103:07 
 33    447 Rubaževičius Jurgis          69 Fortuna OK                      106:03 
 34    412 Marinheiro Mario             65 CA Abrunhos                     106:18 
 35    407 Andrade Octávio              68 .COM                            108:11 
 36    428 Paterson Bruce               64 Bayside Kangaroos, Australia    111:46 
 37    415 Lorang François              64 MTBO Buhl Florival              121:36 
 38    423 Strumskis Mindaugas          63 Lithuania                       123:53 
 39    452 Botao Rui                    68 CPOC                            129:45 
 40    424 Szabó Tamás                  65 Soproni MAFC                    130:52 
 41    455 Sychevskiy Alexander            Russia                          130:56 

       429 Paulovits László             67 Hungarian Masters                   mp 
       434 Borsitzky Hans               70 HSV OL Wiener Neustadt              mp 
       445 Tamás Tibor                  69 DTC                                 mp 
       449 Jahn Matthias                63 MTBO-Team Germany                   mp 



M50  (46)                 17.9 km  270 m   21 C   

  1    534 Lalevee Jean-Charles         60 FRANCE YCONE SENS                66:49 
  2    507 Gustavsson Per               61 Goteborg Majorna OK              69:11 
  3    516 Kollberg Stefan              60 Eksjö SOC                        69:34 
  4    503 Dörfler Dietmar              62 Individual AUT                   71:17 
  5    526 Denaix Michel                60 CSA EMHM Chamonix                72:15 
  6    523 Tyrväinen Heikki             53 TVV                              72:16 
  7    524 Král Jiří                    59 LKT 80 Šumperk                   75:11 
  8    501 Pospisek Zbynek              60 KOS Tesla Brno                   75:15 
  9    541 Dravetz Walter               54 OLC Graz                         75:47 
 10    509 Lang Hakan                   60 Länna IF                         76:03 
 11    512 Jankó Tamás                  58 Hegyisport Szentendre Egyesül    76:18 
 12    508 Maennel Harald               55 MTBO-Team Germany                77:48 
 13    502 Johannsen Finn               57 Individual DEN                   79:22 
 14    530 Hansen Troels Bent           58 Alleroed OK                      80:06 
 15    552 Müller Peter                 57 SKI-WORLD.CH                     80:16 
 16    519 Krecek Miroslav              62 KOB Prostejov                    80:17 
 17    544 Hansen Laus Seir             58 HSOK / DK M50                    80:21 
 18    540 Heinrich Peter               60 MTBO-Team Germany                80:24 
 19    548 Cusworth Peter               53 Bayside Kangaroos, Australia     82:00 
 20    506 Parfianowicz Ludomir         55 UNTS Warszawa                    82:30 
 21    511 Gundorf Jens Peter           55 OK Oest Birkeroed                83:24 
 22    538 Rawden John                  57 GBR Masters                      84:41 
 23    535 Fajtl Jaroslav               60 KOS Slavia Plzeň                 88:51 
 24    549 Domán Gábor                  60 Tapolcai Honvéd SE               89:05 
 25    532 Grün Paul                    54 Team Austria                     89:37 
 26    542 Robinson Richard             55 Sunshine Orienteers              91:28 
 27    529 Norman Stuart                54 Individual GBR                   92:34 
 28    518 Dawson Keith                 58 GBR Masters                      93:41 
 29    520 Sonnenberg Sergej            56 MTBO-Team Germany                94:55 
 30    514 Bentsen Jens                 60 OK Oest Birkeroed                95:36 
 31    547 Fielding Graham              60 GBR Masters                      97:44 
 32    513 Brand-Barker Tony            58 GBR Masters                      98:20 
 33    557 Lovrec Nenad                 61 Croatia                          98:26 
 34    553 Hegedüs Béla                 60 Hungarian Masters               102:05 
 35    539 Armstrong Dave               57 PAPO                            106:32 
 36    510 Bunyik László                54 MEA                             118:17 
 37    536 Melcher Michael              62 Austrian Junior Team            126:41 
 38    528 Grigor Costan                59 CS Maratin Rivulus Dominarum    132:47 
 39    504 Kasevičius Edmundas          62 Lithuania  team                 142:15 

       505 Jánoška Jozef                59 TJ Rapid Bratislava                 mp 
       515 Hejna Jiri                   62 Individual CZE                      mp 
       522 Svoboda Ivan                 62 SNS Smržovka                        mp 
       537 Kaasalainen Hannu            56 TUS                                 mp 
       543 Stjerndahl Anders            61 IFK Lidingö SOK                     mp 
       546 Saari Vesa                   61 IPR                                 mp 
       551 Persson Göran                62 Värend GN                           mp 



M60  (32)                 14.2 km  200 m   16 C   

  1    603 Laciga Zdenek                52 USK Praha                        56:43 
  2    631 Garden Rob                   49 New Zealand                      58:01 
  3    604 Saarinen Heikki              50 SOC Asikkala                     61:15 
  4    608 Johnsen Keld                 50 Tisvilde Hegn OK                 62:03 
  5    606 Nejedly Petr                 51 SKOB Zlin                        65:50 
  6    612 Rahm Walter                  48 OLG Pfäffikon                    67:43 
  7    618 Wood Michael                 47 Orienteering Hutt Valley         68:44 
  8    605 Olsen Klaus                  47 Tisvilde Hegn OK                 69:57 
  9    611 Andrén Esbjörn               50 Kvarnsvedens GoIF OK             70:01 
 10    619 Pedersen Per Allan           45 OK FROS                          70:10 
 11    622 Strandgaard Christian        49 Soelleroed                       70:19 
 12    602 Hoffmann Ole                 43 OK FROS                          71:40 
 13    620 Lukkarinen Mikko             49 SK Pohjantähti                   72:09 
 14    601 Boros Zoltán                 48 Hegyisport Szentendre Egyesül    73:33 
 15    621 Lundberg Claes-Göran         47 Ulricehamns OK                   75:12 
 16    615 Vintr Ivan                   45 SKOB Zlin                        80:16 
 17    610 Hausner Jan                  44 OK Oest Birkeroed                80:21 
 18    616 Wieland Reinhard             50 MTBO-Team Germany                80:54 
 19    624 Steen Jes                    47 OK Oest Birkeroed                81:17 
 20    634 Hedlund Ronny                43 OK Södertörn                     84:05 
 21    613 Benedek Robert               48 LZ Omaha                         85:56 
 22    630 Maier Curt                   44 ASKÖ OLC KÄRNTEN                 87:37 
 23    617 Rasmussen John               44 Silkeborg OK                     93:18 
 24    628 Orpana Risto                 46 SOC Asikkala                     93:37 
 25    632 Sjökvist Lars-Ake            47 Värend GN                        95:24 
 26    626 Fraňo Peter                  47 KOB SOKOL PEZINOK                96:30 
 27    627 Andersen Tage V.             45 OK Oest Birkeroed               100:48 
 28    633 Thomsen Knud Erik            44 Svendborg OK                    102:48 
 29    609 Kardos Ferenc                47 Orvosegyetem SC                 116:53 
 30    614 Kviecinskas Kestutis         49 Dainava                         140:08 

       629 Grauzel Vladimír             51 FBA Bratislava                      mp 
       623 Lehtinen Teuvo               48 SOC Asikkala                       dnf 



M70  (4)                  11.2 km  100 m   12 C   

  1    702 Lackner Herbert              40 Team Austria                     63:04 
  2    704 Laitinen Raimo               40 Suomusjärven Sisu                75:38 
  3    703 Jensen Herluf                39 Svendborg OK                     85:04 
  4    701 Němec Vladimír               42 SKOB Slany                       91:25 



W40  (15)                 16.3 km  250 m   17 C   

  1    476 Cseh Veronika                70 Individual HUN                   62:41 
  2    481 Villar Aurelie               70 Noyon CO                         68:23 
  3    472 Marosffy Orsolya             72 Hungarian Masters                70:24 
  4    484 Pontes Susana                71 CPOC                             71:40 
  5    485 Rejholcová Andrea            69 OK BOR                           72:53 
  6    480 Parizkova Verka              71 SNS Smržovka                     72:56 
  7    474 Koutná Olga                  71 OK Jiskra Nový Bor               73:19 
  8    483 Rychterová Dana              69 SNS Smržovka                     75:28 
  9    486 Rubaževičiene Giedre         69 Fortuna OK                       86:40 
 10    475 Finder Gabi                  65 Austrian Junior Team             89:09 
 11    482 Barnes Tamsin                69 Range Runners - Australia        91:09 
 12    479 Kroeber Andrea               65 MTBO-Team Germany                94:22 
 13    473 Spehr Uta                    63 MTBO-Team Germany                96:06 
 14    471 Tömördi Ágnes                63 Hegyisport Szentendre Egyesül   108:30 

       477 Mackuviene Egle              69 Fortuna OK                          mp 



W50  (15)                 13.7 km  200 m   17 C   

  1    585 Somers-Cocks Charlotte       60 GBR Masters                      61:22 
  2    580 Jackson Carolyn              57 Melbourne Forest Racers          63:24 
  3    575 Häusermann Ursula            59 Switzerland                      64:50 
  4    587 Dohnalova Jindra             62 VIP CZ                           67:37 
  5    578 Prince Vivienne              57 PAPO                             68:00 
  6    574 Brand-Barker Angela          61 GBR Masters                      70:14 
  7    582 Madsen Bente                 59 Tisvilde Hegn OK                 72:47 
  8    579 Staneviciene Ruta            56 Labirintas                       75:25 
  9    571 Kármán Katalin               58 Hungarian Masters                83:53 
 10    583 Fenmen Nermin                56 Turkey                           90:57 
 11    588 Andrén Ing-Marie             53 Kvarnsvedens GoIF OK             91:08 
 12    573 Sonnenberg Olga              58 MTBO-Team Germany                92:26 
 13    586 Peronno Annie                60 FRANCE YCONE SENS                93:01 
 14    577 Jánošková Tajana            60 TJ Rapid Bratislava              94:31 
 15    581 Fesselhofer Traude           53 HSV OL Wiener Neustadt           99:57 



W60  (8)                  9.7 km  150 m   10 C    

  1    678 Hausner Birgit               50 OK Oest Birkeroed                55:47 
  2    676 Sommer Ellis Byrgiel         43 OK Oest Birkeroed                61:08 
  3    671 Kalcich Licia                47 Team Italia                      63:58 
  4    673 Kralova Eva                  47 SK VAZKA Bratislava              64:39 
  5    674 Brun Pedersen Ellen          49 OK FROS                          72:10 
  6    675 Olsen Birgit                 51 Tisvilde Hegn OK                 93:36 
  7    677 Fraňová Marie                50 KOB SOKOL PEZINOK                94:48 

       672 Hoffmann Gitte               48 OK FROS                             mp 



Open A  (17)              18.4 km  170 m   16 C   

  1   1033 Lauerman Jan                    Czech Republic                   64:39 
  2   1016 Juodisius Julius             85 Porteris                         71:16 
  3   1039 Seger Simon                  74 Switzerland                      71:45 
  4   1029 Khrennikov Eduard            73 Sokol                            72:49 
  5   1037 Pucherna Jan                    ZUP                              74:57 
  6   1014 Archer Duncan                77 GBR Open                         75:29 
  7   1001 Peths Matěj                  85 A-Team NOVO Bruntál              76:27 
  8   1040 Puchernova Zuzana               ZUP                              91:24 
  9   1030 Bertóti Róbert               88 DTC                              92:59 
 10   1022 Gruzde Egils                 63 MeridiansOK                      95:07 
 11   1010 Strub Carmen                 83 Switzerland                      99:32 
 12   1011 Denaix Maylis                91 CSA EMHM Chamonix               105:34 
 13   1013 Héjjas Attila                47 MIRZI SC                        126:24 
 14   1031 Guizzardi Mauro                 Italy                           131:31 
 15   1032 Mateo Marie                     MTBO Buhl Florival              140:17 

      1009 Schumacher Richard           73 GBR                                 mp 
      1015 Domán Rajmund                88 Tapolcai Honvéd SE                  mp 



Open B  (6)               10.7 km  90 m   9 C     

  1   1111 Withers Murray                  Australia                        61:03 
  2   1109 Peths Jakub                  84 A-Team NOVO Bruntál              61:08 
  3   1112 Finder Markus                98 Austrian Junior Team             63:02 
  4   1106 Khrennikova Tatyana          79 Sokol                            64:31 
  5   1043 Palkovics Áron                  Egyesületen kívüli               78:06 
  6   1105 Fedorcsák Eszter             55 MIRZI SC                        116:45